Skip to content

Cabool Schools Fall Sports Schedules

Cabool Schools Fall Sports Schedules

  • Cross Country

Thurs., Sept. 9: At Willow Springs, 4:00 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 14: At West Plains, 3:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 20: At Plato, 4:00 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 28: At Mtn. Grove, 4:00 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 7: At Licking, 4:00 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 11: SCA Invitational at Willow Springs, 4:00 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 14: At Mtn. Grove, 4:00 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 25: At Ava, 4:00 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 30: District meet

Sat., Nov. 6: State meet

  • Football

Varsity

Fri., Aug. 27: At Miller, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 3: At Ash Grove, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 10: At Willow Springs, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 17: Houston here (Homecoming), 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 24: At Mtn. Grove, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 1: Thayer here, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 8: Liberty here, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 15: At Ava, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 22: Salem here, 7:00 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 29: First game of districts

Junior Varsity

Tues., Sept. 7: Salem here, 6:00 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 13: At Willow Springs, 6:00 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 20: Houston here, 6:00 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 27: At Mtn. Grove, 6:00 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 4: Thayer here, 6:00 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 11: Liberty here, 6:00 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 18: At Ava, 6:00 p.m.

7th & 8th Grades

Thurs., Sept. 9: Ava here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 16: Thayer here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 23: At Houston, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 30: At Salem, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 7: At Mtn. View, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 14: Willow Springs here, 5:30 p.m.

  • Volleyball

High School

Thurs., Sept. 2: Eminence here, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 7: Plato here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 9: Winona here, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 11: West Plains tournament

Mon., Sept. 13: Mansfield here, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 14: At Licking, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 18: Cabool Invitational

Tues., Sept. 21: Salem here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 23: At Mtn. View, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 25: Licking JV tournament

Tues., Sept. 28: At Mtn. Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 30: Houston here, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 4: Summersville here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 7: At Bradleyville, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 9: Licking tournament

Mon., Oct. 11: At Fair Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 12: At Willow Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 14: At Thayer, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 16: Liberty JV tournament

Mon., Oct. 18: At Strafford, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 19: Ava here, 5:30 p.m.

7th & 8th Grades

Sat., Sept. 11: Texas County tournament here

Mon., Sept. 13: At Mtn. Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 16: At Eminence, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 20: Winona here, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 21: At Ava, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 23: At Mtn. View, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 27: Willow Springs here, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 28: West Plains here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 30: Licking here, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 2: Cabool Invitational

Tues., Oct. 5: Thayer here, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 7: At Houston, 5:30 p.m.

Leave a Comment