Skip to content

Cabool Schools Basketball Schedules

  • Boys’ Basketball

High School

Friday, November 19: At Plato, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, November 23: Summersville here, 6:00 p.m.

November 29-December 4: Strafford Invitational

Tuesday, December 7: Couch here, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, December 9: At Bradleyville, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, December 17: Norwood here, 6:00 p.m.

December 27-30: Cabool Holiday Tournament

Friday, January 7: Hollister here, 6:00 p.m.

Monday, January 10: Koshkonong here, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, January 11: At Lutie, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, January 14: Salem here, 6:00 p.m.

January 17-21: Houston Classic

Friday, January 28: Seymour here, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, February 1: At Mtn. View, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, February 4: At Mtn. Grove, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, February 8: Houston here, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, February 11: At Willow Springs, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, February 15: At Thayer, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, February 18: Ava here, 6:00 p.m.

7th & 8th Grades

Thursday, November 4: At Thayer, 5:30 p.m.

November 8-12: Houston Invitational

Monday, November 15: At Houston, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 16: Willow Springs here, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, November 18: Licking here, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 23: At Ava, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 30: At Mtn. Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 2: At Mtn. View, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 9: Thayer here, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, December 13: Houston here, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, December 17: At Salem, 5:30 p.m.

  • Girls’ Basketball

High School

Friday, November 19: Greenville here, 6:00 p.m.

Monday, November 22: At Conway, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, December 2: Mansfield here, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, December 7: Couch here, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, December 9: Summersville here, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, December 10: At Dora, 6:00 p.m.

December 27-30: Mtn. Grove Holiday Tournament

Monday, January 3: Salem here, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, January 6: Seymour here, 6:00 p.m.

Monday, January 10: At Mtn. View, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, January 11: At Lutie (JV only), 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, January 13: At Mtn. Grove, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, January 14: Koshkonong here, 6:00 p.m.

January 17-22: Lady Bulldog Classic

Monday, January 24: At Hartville, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, January 25: Niangua here, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, January 27: At Bakersfield, 6:00 p.m.

Monday, January 31: Houston here, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, February 3: At Willow Springs, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, February 11: At Norwood, 6:00 p.m.

Monday, February 14: At Thayer, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, February 17: Ava here, 6:00 p.m.

7th & 8th Grades

November 8-12: Mtn. Grove Invitational

Monday, November 15: Liberty here, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 16: At Thayer, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, November 19: Willow Springs here, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, November 22: Thayer here, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, November 29: Ava here, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 2: Houston here, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, December 3: At Willow Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 7: At Mtn. View, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, December 13: At Houston, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 14: At Mtn. Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 16: West Plains here, 5:30 p.m.

Leave a Comment